VENUES

C-9, C-10  =  CENTENNIAL PARK, 1185 Centennial Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
**North Charlotte Regional is now CENTENNIAL PARK, O’Donnell is now CENTENNIAL**

SCRP  =  SOUTH COUNTY REGIONAL PARK, 670 Cooper St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

Times and Fields subject to change All times are EST
$12.00 DAILY ADMISSION ADULTS & SENIORS-CASH, CREDIT CARD
Children under 18 FREE
TUESDAY is Local Residents Day!
LOCALS get in FREE with current ID
WEDNESDAYS All MILITARY &
VETERANS get in FREE WITH CURRENT ID
No presale tickets available
Programs are available for $5.00
Adirondack Chairs for Rent $3.00 or 2 for $5.00

ED SMITH STADIUM-Home of the Baltimore Orioles Spring Training,
2700 12th Street, Sarasota, FL 34237

 $20.00 DAILY ADMISSION-Tickets will be available directly through the Baltimore Orioles Website link coming soon.

COOLTODAY PARK- Home of the Atlanta Braves-Spring Training,
18800 South, West Villages Pkwy, North Port, FL 34293

$20.00 DAILY ADMISSION-ADULTS & SENIORS, Children under 18 FREE.
Tickets available for purchase Febuary 17 only at CoolToday Park look for Snowbird Baseball Volunteers
in the lime green shirts  for tickets. Tickets are not available at CoolToday Box office.

No presale tickets available at CoolToday Park or Centennial Park.

Never miss a pitch again! With FloBaseball! Visit FloBaseball.tv to catch all the action  and
archived footage of the Snowbird Baseball Classic!

 

 

Friday February 17, 2023

2:00 PM Ed Smith Complex University of Maine University of Pittsburgh
3:00 PM Cool Today Park--Braves Indiana State University University of Iowa
7:00 PM Cool Today Park--Braves U-Conn University of Connecticut Ohio State University

Saturday February 18, 2023

11:00 AM C10 Quinnipiac University University of Iowa
12:00 PM Ed Smith Complex University of Maine University of Pittsburgh
2:30 PM C10 Quinnipiac University Indiana State University
4:00 PM Ed Smith Complex U-Conn University of Connecticut Ohio State University

Sunday February 19, 2023

10:00 AM C10 Quinnipiac University University of Iowa
12:00 PM Ed Smith Complex University of Maine University of Pittsburgh
4:00 PM Ed Smith Complex U-Conn University of Connecticut Ohio State University

Monday February 20, 2023

11:00 AM C10 U-Conn University of Connecticut Ohio State University

Tuesday February 21, 2023

2:00 PM C10 Florida Gulf Coast University Indiana State University

Friday February 24, 2023

1:00 PM C10 Harvard University University of Pittsburgh

Saturday February 25, 2023

11:00 AM C9 Northeastern University Indiana State University
11:30 AM C10 Harvard University University of Pittsburgh
2:30 PM C10 Harvard University University of Pittsburgh
2:30 PM C9 Northeastern University Indiana State University

Sunday February 26, 2023

11:00 AM C10 Northeastern University Indiana State University
12:00 PM C9 Harvard University University of Pittsburgh

Friday March 3, 2023

12:00 PM C9 Adrian College JV Heidelberg University JV
2:30 PM C10 Kean University Adrian College

Saturday March 4, 2023

10:00 AM C10 Swarthmore College Adrian College
10:30 AM C9 Rhode Island College Baldwin Wallace University
1:00 PM South Heidelberg University Kean University
2:00 PM C10 Adrian College Rhode Island College
2:00 PM C9 Misericordia University Baldwin Wallace University

Sunday March 5 2023

10:30 AM C10 Swarthmore College Heidelberg University
11:00 AM C9 Wabash College Misericordia University
12:00 PM South Baldwin Wallace University Kean University
2:00 PM C10 Heidelberg University Swarthmore College
2:00 PM C9 Misericordia University Wabash College
4:00 PM South PRACTICE D3 St. John's University (Minnesota)

Monday March 6 2023

10:00 AM C-10 Heidelberg University Lebanon Valley College
10:30 AM C-9 St. John's University (Minnesota) Baldwin Wallace University
2:00 PM C-10 Misericordia University Lebanon Valley College
2:30 PM C-9 Wabash College Swarthmore College

Tuesday March 7, 2023

10:00 AM C10 Lebanon Valley College Wabash College
10:30 AM C9 St. John's University (Minnesota) Misericordia University
2:00 PM C10 Lebanon Valley College St. John's University (Minnesota)
2:30 PM C9 Kean University Swarthmore College

Wednesday March 8, 2023

10:00 AM C10 Heidelberg University Misericordia University
11:00 AM South Dean College Bluffton University
12:00 PM C9 Wabash College Kean University
2:00 PM C10 Swarthmore College Baldwin Wallace University
3:00 PM South Lebanon Valley College JV Bluffton University JV

Thursday March 9, 2022

10:00 AM C9 Rhode Island College Lebanon Valley College
10:00 AM South Misericordia University Swarthmore College
10:30 AM C10 Heidelberg University Dean College
2:00 PM C10 Dean College Rhode Island College
2:00 PM C9 Heidelberg University JV Lebanon Valley College JV
2:00 PM South Kean University Mitchell College

Friday March 10, 2023

10:00 AM C10 Babson College Baldwin Wallace University
11:00 AM C9 Mitchell College Heidelberg University
12:00 PM South PRACTICE D3 North Central College
2:00 PM C10 Dean College Lebanon Valley College
2:00 PM South PRACTICE D3 Denison University
4:00 PM C9 North Central College JV Heidelberg University JV
4:00 PM South PRACTICE D3 Stevens Institute of Technology

Saturday March 11, 2023

9:00 AM C10 North Central College Babson College
9:30 AM C9 Lebanon Valley College Heidelberg University
11:00 AM South Stevens Institute of Technology Arcadia University
12:00 PM C10 Babson College Denison University
1:00 PM C9 Baldwin Wallace University Lebanon Valley College
1:30 PM South Stevens Institute of Technology Arcadia University
3:00 PM C10 Mitchell College Denison University
4:00 PM South PRACTICE D3 College of Wooster

Sunday March 12, 2023

10:00 AM C10 Denison University North Central College
11:00 AM C9 Mitchell College College of Wooster
11:00 AM South Arcadia University Stevens Institute of Technology
1:00 PM C10 Denison University JV North Central College JV
2:00 PM C9 College of Wooster Babson College
4:00 PM C10 North Central College JV Arcadia University JV

Monday March 13, 2023

11:00 AM C9 Denison University Arcadia University
12:00 PM C10 College of Wooster North Central College
3:00 PM C10 Arcadia University JV North Central College JV

Tuesday March 14, 2023

10:00 AM C10 Denison University Stevens Institute of Technology
11:00 AM C9 Arcadia University College of Wooster
2:00 PM C10 Babson College North Central College
2:00 PM C9 College of Wooster JV Arcadia University JV

Wednesday March 15, 2023

12:00 PM C10 Babson College Stevens Institute of Technology

Thursday March 16, 2023

10:00 AM C10 Babson College College of Wooster
10:30 AM C9 North Central College Arcadia University