2020 SCHEDULE

2020 SCHEDULE

VENUES

          * * TIMES AND FIELDS SUBJECT TO CHANGE – ALL TIMES ARE EST * *            
DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS THE LAST GAME OF THE CLASSIC 
                     WILL BE SUNDAY MARCH 15, 2020
$10.00 DAILY ADMISSION-Credit Cards Accepted
Every TUESDAY is Local Residents Day! LOCALS get in FREE**!!
***WITH CURRENT ID
All MILITARY & VETERANS get in FREE** March 6, 7, 8, 10, 11 & 18!!
***WITH CURRENT ID
No presale tickets available               
Programs are available for $5.00                   
TIMELOCATIONAWAYHOMEFINAL
  Friday – February 14, 2020 
12:00 PMNCRP-9Indiana State UniversityUniversity of Pittsburgh1 – 11
1:00 PMNCRP-10Saint Joseph’s UniversityOhio State University 7 – 3 
4:00 PMNCRP-9Kent State UniversityUniversity of Iowa1 – 3
4:30 PMNCRP-10University of PittsburghSaint Joseph’s University14 – 8
  Saturday – February 15, 2020 
12:00 PMNCRP-10Kent State UniversityIndiana State University 4 – 3
3:00 PMBravesUniversity of IowaSaint Joseph’s University7 – 2
6:30 PMBravesUniversity of PittsburghOhio State University1 – 4
  Sunday- February 16, 2020 
10:00 AMSCRPSaint Joseph’s UniversityKent State University11 – 3
11:00 AMNCRP-9University of IowaUniversity of Pittsburgh8 – 10
11:30 AMNCRP-10Ohio State UniversityIndiana State University10 – 6
  Thursday – February 20, 2020 
3:00 PMNCRP-10University of Nebraska OmahaIndiana State University 1 – 3
  Friday – February 21, 2020 
11:00 AMNCRP-10University of Nebraska OmahaChicago State University2 – 0
3:00 PMNCRP-10Dartmouth CollegeIndiana State University0 – 1
  Saturday – February 22, 2020 
12:00 PMNCRP-9Dartmouth CollegeChicago State University6 – 2
1:00 PMNCRP-10Indiana State UniversityUniversity of Nebraska Omaha2 – 3
3:00 PMNCRP-9Dartmouth CollegeChicago State University0 – 3
  Sunday – February 23, 2020 
10:00 AMNCRP-10University of Nebraska OmahaDartmouth College1 – 8
1:00 PMNCRP-10Chicago State UniversityIndiana State University3 – 0
  Friday – February 28, 2020 
11:00 AMNCRP-10North Dakota State UniversityEastern Michigan University12 – 7
3:00 PMNCRP-10Saint Louis UniversityNorth Dakota State University4 – 3
3:00 PMNCRP-9Northeastern UniversityVillanova University7 – 5
  Saturday – February 29, 2020 
11:00 AMNCRP-9Eastern Michigan UniversityVillanova University1 – 4
11:30 AMNCRP-10Saint Louis UniversityNortheastern University4 – 5
3:00 PMNCRP-9Otterbein UniversityMisericordia University6 – 7
3:00 PMNCRP-10Eastern Michigan UniversityNortheastern University1 – 6
6:30 PMNCRP-10Otterbein UniversityMitchell College7 – 2
     
     
  Sunday – March 1, 2020 
9:00 AM11:30AMSCRPSCRPNorth Dakota State UniversityNorth Dakota State UniversitySt. Bonaventure UniversitySt. Bonaventure University6 – 56 – 1
11:00 AMNCRP-10Northeastern UniversityEastern Michigan University17 – 7
1:00 PMNCRP-9Villanova UniversitySaint Louis University16 – 1
3:00 PMSCRPMitchell CollegeMisericordia University5 – 0
3:00 PMNCRP-10North Central CollegeOtterbein University10- 0
6:00 PMSCRPMitchell CollegeMisericordia University4 – 6
6:00 PMNCRP-10North Central College JVOtterbein University JV7 – 7
  Monday – March 2, 2020 
1:00 PMNCRP-10Misericordia UniversityMitchell College16 -4
4:00 PMNCRP-10Misericordia University JVMitchell College JV 4 – 9
  Tuesday – March 3, 2020 
12:00 PMNCRP-9Villanova UniversityWestern Michigan University3 – 8
12:00 PMSCRPBluffton UniversityMisericordia University9 – 3
1:00 PMNCRP-10St. John’s UniversityNorth Central College5 – 7
3:00 PMSCRPBluffton UniversityMisericordia University7 – 1
4:00 PMNCRP-10St. John’s University  JVNorth Central College JV7 – 7
  Wednesday – March4, 2020 
1:00 PMNCRP-10Northeastern UniversityWestern Michigan University16 – 17
  Thursday – March 5, 2020 
12:00 PMNCRP-10North Central CollegeMisericordia University16 – 7
3:00 PMNCRP-10Misericordia University JVNorth Central College JV5 – 2
  Friday – March 6, 2020 
9:00AMSCRPNorth Central CollegeHeidelberg University11 – 7
12:30PMSCRPHeidelberg UniversityMisericordia University5 – 3
11:00 AMNCRP-9Western Michigan UniversityUnited States Military Academy at West Point8 – 6
12:00 PMNCRP-10St. Bonaventure UniversityUniversity of Illinois at Chicago1 – 6
3:00 PMNCRP-9Western Michigan UniversityUniversity of Iowa  0 – 10
4:00 PMNCRP-10Georgetown UniversityUniversity of Illinois at Chicago11 – 2
  Saturday – March 7, 2020 
11:00AMNCRP-9Heidelberg UniversitySwarthmore College5 – 1
11:00 AMSCRPSt. Bonaventure UniversityWestern Michigan University3 – 2
11:30 AMNCRP-10University of Illinois at ChicagoUnited States Military Academy at West Point5 – 1
3:00 PMNCRP-9Baldwin Wallace UniversitySwarthmore College3 – 1
3:00 PMNCRP-10University of IowaGeorgetown University22-2
     
     
  Sunday – March 8, 2020 
11:00 AMNCRP-10United States Military Academy at West PointUniversity of Iowa6 – 4
11:00 AMSCRPGeorgetown UniversityUniversity of Illinois at Chicago12 – 4
12:00 PMNCRP-9Marietta CollegeBridgewater State University8 – 4
3:00 PMNCRP-10La Roche CollegeSwarthmore College5 – 4
3:30 PMNCRP-9Baldwin Wallace UniversityBridgewater State University12 – 9
     
  Monday – March 9, 2020 
10:30 AMNCRP-9Swarthmore CollegeOhio Wesleyan University20 – 5
11:00AM11:00AMNCRP-10SCRPSusquehanna UniversityHeidelberg UniversityMarietta College CollegeLa Roche College3 – 58 – 4
2:00 PMNCRP-9Susquehanna UniversityBaldwin Wallace University5 – 4
2:30 PMNCRP-10Swarthmore CollegeMarietta College6 – 5
2:30 PMSCRPHeidelberg University JVLa Roche College JV 
6:00 PMNCRP-10Bridgewater State UniversityOhio Wesleyan University       1 – 6
  Tuesday – March 10, 2020 
11:00 AMNCRP-10Saint Joseph’s UniversityUnited States Military Academy at West Point4 – 5
12:00 PMSCRPLa Roche CollegeSwarthmore College7 – 5
1:00PMNCRP-9Marietta CollegePitt Bradford10 – 5
3:00 PMNCRP-10Baldwin Wallace UniversityButler University12 – 9
4:00 PMNCRP-9Susquehanna University JVMarietta  College JV4 – 2
4:00 PMSCRPOhio Wesleyan UniversityLa Roche College7 – 6
6:00 PMNCRP-10College of WoosterBridgewater State University17 – 1
  Wednesday – March 11, 2020 
9:00AM10:00 AMNCRP-9NCRP-10Ohio Wesleyan UniversityButler UniversityMarietta CollegeSaint Joseph’s University2 – 18 – 6
12:00 PMNCRP-9Heidelberg UniversitySusquehanna University5 – 3
12:00 PMSCRPSwarthmore CollegeLa Roche College15 – 4
2:00 PMNCRP-10United States Military Academy at West PointGeorgetown University6 – 4
4:00PMSCRPSwarthmore CollegeCollege of Wooster13 – 6
4:00 PM5:30PMNCRP-9NCRP-10Heidelberg University JVPitt BradfordBaldwin Wallace JVBridgewater State University3 – 4
  Thursday – March 12, 2020 
9:00 AMSCRPSwarthmore CollegeBaldwin Wallace University8 – 1
11:00 AMNCRP-10Bridgewater State UniversityHeidelberg University3 – 11
1:00 PMNCRP-9La Roche CollegeSusquehanna University0 – 7
3:00 PMNCRP-10Bridgewater State UniversityOhio Wesleyan University2 – 3
     
  Friday – March 13, 2020 
10:00 AMNCRP-10Bridgewater State UniversityMarietta College5 – 11
12:00 PMNCRP-9Ohio Wesleyan UniversityHeidelberg University2 – 6
1:00 PMNCRP-10Marietta CollegeSusquehanna University0 – 8
          4:30 PM NCRP-10Heidelberg University Susquehanna University7 – 6
     
     
  Saturday – March 14, 2020 
10:00 AMNCRP-9Baldwin Wallace UniversitySusquehanna University1 – 6
11:00 AM12:00PMNCRP-10NCRP-10College of WoosterSunday – MarchSusquehanna UniversityMarietta College15, 2020Marietta College13 – 1211 – 2
     
  2023: Feb 17 - Mar 26 2024: Feb 16 - Mar 25  
Charlotte Harbor Travel
Visit Sarasota County